BACTA SELF-EXCLUSION SERVICES LIMITED
10012887 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Mar 2027 (last filed 16 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
2 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BACTA SELF-EXCLUSION SERVICES LIMITED
10012887Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-02-18Incorporated 2016-02-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BACTA SELF-EXCLUSION SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-02-18
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
170days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
141days
2027-03-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-02-18
Company no.
10012887
SIC codes
92000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-02-16
Next confirmation due2027-03-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
29-30 Ely Place, London, EC1N 6TD, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
