YÜ GROUP PLC
10004236 · Active · Plc · 10 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Feb 2027 (last filed 14 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
28 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YÜ GROUP PLC
10004236Active· Plc· England Wales· 2016-02-15Incorporated 2016-02-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YÜ GROUP PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-02-15
Active officers
7
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
4 outstanding
Next accounts
263days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
141days
2027-02-28
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-02-15
Company no.
10004236
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-14
Next confirmation due2027-02-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cpk House Mellors Way 2 Horizon Place, Nottingham Business Park, Nottingham, NG8 6PY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
