SCOTCO CENTRAL LIMITED
09950817 · Liquidation · Ltd · 10 yrs · Bolton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 170 days (deadline was 18 Mar 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
18 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SCOTCO CENTRAL LIMITED
09950817Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2016-01-14Incorporated 2016-01-14Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-01-14
Active officers
1
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
9 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-18
Next confirmation
132days
2027-01-14
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-01-14
Company no.
09950817
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-03-18
Accounts made up to2024-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Lofthouse Burnden Way, Middlebrook, Bolton, Greater Manchester, BL6 6JW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
