THE PALLET NETWORK GROUP LIMITED
09916780 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Warrington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Dec 2026 (last filed 14 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
28 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE PALLET NETWORK GROUP LIMITED
09916780Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-12-15Incorporated 2015-12-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE PALLET NETWORK GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-12-15
Active officers
4
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
362days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
86days
2026-12-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-12-15
Company no.
09916780
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-14
Next confirmation due2026-12-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Stobart Central Operations Stretton Green Distribution Park, Langford Way, Warrington, Cheshire, WA4 4TQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
