URBAN LOGISTICS REIT LIMITED
09907096 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 1 Aug 2027 (last filed 18 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
1 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
URBAN LOGISTICS REIT LIMITED
09907096Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-12-08Incorporated 2015-12-08Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for URBAN LOGISTICS REIT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-12-08
Active officers
5
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
323days
2027-08-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-12-08
Company no.
09907096
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-18
Next confirmation due2027-08-01
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Curzon Street, London, W1J 5HB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
