THE IMPULSE GROUP LIMITED
09904232 · Administration · Ltd · 10 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 28 Dec 2026 (last filed 14 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
28 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE IMPULSE GROUP LIMITED
09904232Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-12-07Incorporated 2015-12-07Health 21/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-12-07
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
115days
2026-12-28
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-12-07
Company no.
09904232
SIC codes
71122
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-14
Next confirmation due2026-12-28
Company health score
21/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Building 5, Carrwood Park, Selby Road, Leeds, LS15 4LG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
