FAIRACRE (ASHTON) CAR PARK LIMITED
09899643 · Administration · Ltd · 10 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 169 days (deadline was 28 Mar 2026). Confirmation statement is due 16 Dec 2026 (last filed 2 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
28 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
16 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FAIRACRE (ASHTON) CAR PARK LIMITED
09899643Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-12-02Incorporated 2015-12-02Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FAIRACRE (ASHTON) CAR PARK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-12-02
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-28
Next confirmation
94days
2026-12-16
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-12-02
Company no.
09899643
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-03-28
Accounts made up to2025-06-28
ARD28/06
Last confirmation2025-12-02
Next confirmation due2026-12-16
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Btg Begbies Traynor 340, Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
