ERIF (UK) LIMITED
09896210 · Liquidation · Ltd · 10 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 157 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Confirmation statement is due 16 Dec 2026 (last filed 2 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
16 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ERIF (UK) LIMITED
09896210Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-12-01Incorporated 2015-12-01Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-12-01
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
103days
2026-12-16
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-12-01
Company no.
09896210
SIC codes
84250
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-02
Next confirmation due2026-12-16
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
683-687 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M20 6RE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
