D&A (2159) LIMITED
09893739 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Dec 2026 (last filed 29 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
13 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
D&A (2159) LIMITED
09893739Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-11-30Incorporated 2015-11-30Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for D&A (2159) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-11-30
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
472days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
89days
2026-12-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-11-30
Company no.
09893739
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-29
Next confirmation due2026-12-13
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5th Floor 14 Brooks Mews, London, W1K 4DG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
