GLEBE HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
09868637 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Beccles
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 17 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 25 Nov 2026 (last filed 11 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
25 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GLEBE HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
09868637Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-11-12Incorporated 2015-11-12Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GLEBE HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-11-12
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
69days
2026-11-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-11-12
Company no.
09868637
SIC codes
6420568209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-11
Next confirmation due2026-11-25
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Glebe House Toad Row, Henstead, Beccles, Suffolk, NR34 7LG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
