POLCRETE LTD
09868463 · Liquidation · Ltd · 10 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 Nov 2026 (last filed 11 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
POLCRETE LTD
09868463Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-11-12Incorporated 2015-11-12Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for POLCRETE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-11-12
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
71days
2026-11-25
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-11-12
Company no.
09868463
SIC codes
2361023690
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-11
Next confirmation due2026-11-25
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Yorkshire House, 18 Chapel Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 9AG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
