EDGEWATER (WEYBRIDGE) LTD
09866755 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1410 days (deadline was 1 Dec 2022). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 Nov 2021).
Next accounts
1 Dec 2022
Next confirmation
21 Nov 2021
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EDGEWATER (WEYBRIDGE) LTD
09866755Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-11-11Incorporated 2015-11-11Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EDGEWATER (WEYBRIDGE) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-11-11
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2022-12-01
Next confirmation
Overdue
2021-11-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-11-11
Company no.
09866755
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2021-03-01(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2022-12-01
Accounts made up to2022-03-01
ARD01/03
Last confirmation2020-11-07
Next confirmation due2021-11-21
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
C/O 32 Castlewood Road, London, N16 6DW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
