LANDMARK BIDCO LIMITED
09863985 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Nov 2026 (last filed 26 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
27 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
9 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LANDMARK BIDCO LIMITED
09863985Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-11-09Incorporated 2015-11-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LANDMARK BIDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-11-09
Active officers
4
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
379days
2027-09-27
Next confirmation
57days
2026-11-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-11-09
Company no.
09863985
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-27
Accounts made up to2026-12-27
ARD27/12
Last confirmation2025-10-26
Next confirmation due2026-11-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor, London, E14 5HU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
