PALACE CAPITAL (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
09849073 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 May 2027 (last filed 10 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
24 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PALACE CAPITAL (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
09849073Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-10-30Incorporated 2015-10-30Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PALACE CAPITAL (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-10-30
Active officers
3
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
254days
2027-05-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-10-30
Company no.
09849073
SIC codes
411006810068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-05-10
Next confirmation due2027-05-24
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
201 Temple Chambers, 3-7 Temple Avenue, London, EC4Y 0DT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
