CHARGE CARS LTD
09847877 · Liquidation · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 978 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2023). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Jan 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2023
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHARGE CARS LTD
09847877Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-10-29Incorporated 2015-10-29Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-10-29
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2023-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-01-14
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-10-29
Company no.
09847877
SIC codes
29310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2021-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2023-12-31
Accounts made up to2022-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2023-12-31
Next confirmation due2025-01-14
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Cork Gully Llp 40, Villiers Street, London, WC2N 6NJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
