OASIS (SWANSEA) LIMITED
09841595 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Swansea
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 39 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
5 Oct 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OASIS (SWANSEA) LIMITED
09841595Active· Ltd· Wales· 2015-10-26Incorporated 2015-10-26Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OASIS (SWANSEA) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-10-26
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-10-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Wales
Incorporated
2015-10-26
Company no.
09841595
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
56103
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2024-09-21
Next confirmation due2025-10-05
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
8 St. Helens Road, Swansea, SA1 4AN, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
