ELECTRIC SQUARE LIMITED
09831554 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELECTRIC SQUARE LIMITED
09831554Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-10-19Incorporated 2015-10-19Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ELECTRIC SQUARE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-10-19
Active officers
4
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
2days
2026-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-10-19
Company no.
09831554
SIC codes
62011
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor, 110 High Holborn, London, WC1V 6JS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
