STEP ON SAFETY PROPERTIES LIMITED
09821058 · Liquidation · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 25 Oct 2026 (last filed 11 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
25 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STEP ON SAFETY PROPERTIES LIMITED
09821058Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-10-12Incorporated 2015-10-12Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-10-12
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
4
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
514days
2028-01-31
Next confirmation
51days
2026-10-25
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-10-12
Company no.
09821058
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2028-01-31
Accounts made up to2027-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-10-11
Next confirmation due2026-10-25
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Rrs, S&W Partners Llp, 45 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7BG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
