PEMBERLEY HOUSE (HADLEY WOOD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
09806387 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 10 yrs · Watford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Oct 2026 (last filed 7 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
21 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PEMBERLEY HOUSE (HADLEY WOOD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
09806387Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2015-10-02Incorporated 2015-10-02Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PEMBERLEY HOUSE (HADLEY WOOD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-10-02
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
39days
2026-10-21
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-10-02
Company no.
09806387
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-07
Next confirmation due2026-10-21
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite 7a, Building 6, Croxley Park, Hatters Lane, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD18 8YH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
