WEST HORSLEY PLACE TRUST
09795744 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 10 yrs · Leatherhead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 8 Oct 2026 (last filed 24 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
8 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WEST HORSLEY PLACE TRUST
09795744Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2015-09-25Incorporated 2015-09-25Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WEST HORSLEY PLACE TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-09-25
Active officers
8
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
79days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
26days
2026-10-08
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-09-25
Company no.
09795744
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Group)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-09-24
Next confirmation due2026-10-08
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
West Horsley Place Epsom Road, West Horsley, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT24 6AN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
