FROSTY PRODUCTION LIGHTING SERVICES LTD
09794831 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Haywards Heath
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Sept 2026 (last filed 6 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
20 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FROSTY PRODUCTION LIGHTING SERVICES LTD
09794831Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-09-25Incorporated 2015-09-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FROSTY PRODUCTION LIGHTING SERVICES LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-09-25
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
8days
2026-09-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-09-25
Company no.
09794831
SIC codes
43210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-06
Next confirmation due2026-09-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
56 Updown Hill Bolnore, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 4GD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
