TRANSON MANAGEMENT LIMITED
09792240 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 23 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 29 Sept 2027 (last filed 15 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
23 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
29 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TRANSON MANAGEMENT LIMITED
09792240Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-09-23Incorporated 2015-09-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TRANSON MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-09-23
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
73days
2026-12-23
Next confirmation
353days
2027-09-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-09-23
Company no.
09792240
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-23
Accounts made up to2026-03-23
ARD23/03
Last confirmation2026-09-15
Next confirmation due2027-09-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
34 Sefton Street, London, SW15 1LZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
