CURO INTERIORS LTD
09778220 · Administration · Ltd · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 22 Sept 2026 (last filed 8 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
22 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CURO INTERIORS LTD
09778220Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-09-15Incorporated 2015-09-15Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-09-15
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
18days
2026-09-22
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-09-15
Company no.
09778220
SIC codes
43999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-08
Next confirmation due2026-09-22
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
3 Field Court, Grays Inn, London, WC1R 5EF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
