BRUNTWOOD ALBERT SQUARE LIMITED
09771546 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Sept 2026 (last filed 9 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
23 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRUNTWOOD ALBERT SQUARE LIMITED
09771546Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-09-10Incorporated 2015-09-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRUNTWOOD ALBERT SQUARE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-09-10
Active officers
5
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
11days
2026-09-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-09-10
Company no.
09771546
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-09
Next confirmation due2026-09-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Union, Albert Square, Manchester, M2 6LW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
