PERFORMANCE DENT LTD
09770240 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Shrewsbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1350 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2022). Confirmation statement is due 23 Sept 2027 (last filed 9 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2022
Next confirmation
23 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PERFORMANCE DENT LTD
09770240Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-09-09Incorporated 2015-09-09Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PERFORMANCE DENT LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-09-09
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2022-12-31
Next confirmation
377days
2027-09-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-09-09
Company no.
09770240
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2021-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2022-12-31
Accounts made up to2022-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-09-09
Next confirmation due2027-09-23
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 1 Knights Way, Battlefield Enterprise Park, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 3AB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
