STRICTLY SHINE LIMITED
09764469 · Active · Ltd · 10 yrs · Beaconsfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Sept 2026 (last filed 24 Aug 2025).
Next accounts
30 May 2027
Next confirmation
7 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STRICTLY SHINE LIMITED
09764469Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-09-07Incorporated 2015-09-07Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2015-09-07
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
269days
2027-05-30
Next confirmation
4days
2026-09-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-09-07
Company no.
09764469
SIC codes
783008551096040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-30
Accounts made up to2026-08-30
ARD30/08
Last confirmation2025-08-24
Next confirmation due2026-09-07
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Howard Road, Seer Green, Beaconsfield, HP9 2XS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
