VERNA GROUP EQUITYCO LIMITED
09752317 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Buckshaw Village
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 3 Jan 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 30 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
3 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
30 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VERNA GROUP EQUITYCO LIMITED
09752317Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-08-27Incorporated 2015-08-27Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for VERNA GROUP EQUITYCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-08-27
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2027-01-03
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-08-27
Company no.
09752317
SIC codes
32500
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-03
Accounts made up to2026-04-03
ARD03/04
Last confirmation2025-08-16
Next confirmation due2026-08-30
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Verncare 1 Western Avenue, Matrix Park, Buckshaw Village, Chorley, PR7 7NB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
