FALMOUTH WHARF LIMITED
09734771 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 28 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
28 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FALMOUTH WHARF LIMITED
09734771Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-08-15Incorporated 2015-08-15Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FALMOUTH WHARF LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-08-15
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-08-15
Company no.
09734771
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-14
Next confirmation due2026-08-28
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
29 York Street, London, W1H 1EZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
