FREEDOM MILLS LTD
09733574 · Liquidation · Ltd · 11 yrs · Ilkley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 17 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
17 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FREEDOM MILLS LTD
09733574Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-08-14Incorporated 2015-08-14Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-08-14
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-08-14
Company no.
09733574
SIC codes
90040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-08-03
Next confirmation due2026-08-17
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Conselia Limited Dalton House, 1 Hawksworth Street, Ilkley, West Yorkshire, LS29 9DU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
