INSPIRE EDUCATION TRUST
09728614 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 11 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 7 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
7 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INSPIRE EDUCATION TRUST
09728614Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2015-08-12Incorporated 2015-08-12Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INSPIRE EDUCATION TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-08-12
Active officers
9
17 resigned
Active PSCs
0
12 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-07
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-08-12
Company no.
09728614
SIC codes
8520085310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-24
Next confirmation due2026-09-07
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Hearsall Community Academy,, Kingston Road, Coventry, CV5 6LR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
