GUMBO HOLDINGS LIMITED
09725871 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Swindon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
23 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GUMBO HOLDINGS LIMITED
09725871Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-08-10Incorporated 2015-08-10Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GUMBO HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-08-10
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-08-10
Company no.
09725871
SIC codes
69201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-09
Next confirmation due2026-08-23
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Old Station House Station Approach, Newport Street, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN1 3DU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
