M-LIGHT INTERNATIONAL LTD
09710164 · Liquidation · Ltd · 11 yrs · Loughton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Jan 2027 (last filed 6 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
29 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
20 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
M-LIGHT INTERNATIONAL LTD
09710164Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-07-30Incorporated 2015-07-30Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-07-30
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
206days
2027-03-29
Next confirmation
138days
2027-01-20
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-07-30
Company no.
09710164
SIC codes
46470
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-29
Accounts made up to2026-06-29
ARD29/06
Last confirmation2026-01-06
Next confirmation due2027-01-20
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
311 High Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 1AH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
