KORASSETS LIMITED
09701312 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Feb 2027 (last filed 18 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
27 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
1 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KORASSETS LIMITED
09701312Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-07-24Incorporated 2015-07-24Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KORASSETS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-07-24
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
223days
2027-04-27
Next confirmation
138days
2027-02-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-07-24
Company no.
09701312
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-27
Accounts made up to2026-07-27
ARD27/07
Last confirmation2026-01-18
Next confirmation due2027-02-01
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
101 New Cavendish Street, 1st Floor South, London, W1W 6XH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
