PRESCOTT FORWARDING LIMITED
09685338 · Liquidation · Ltd · 11 yrs · Bolton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 2 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
2 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRESCOTT FORWARDING LIMITED
09685338Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-07-14Incorporated 2015-07-14Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-07-14
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
238days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-02
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-07-14
Company no.
09685338
SIC codes
49410
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-07-19
Next confirmation due2026-08-02
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Egyptian Mill, Egyptian Street, Bolton, BL1 2HS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
