BRUNSWICK EAST LTD
09643025 · Liquidation · Ltd · 11 yrs · Northampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 66 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
13 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRUNSWICK EAST LTD
09643025Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-06-17Incorporated 2015-06-17Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-06-17
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-06-17
Company no.
09643025
SIC codes
56102
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-05-30
Next confirmation due2026-06-13
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 501, Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, Northampton, NN1 5JF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
