ONE THE BRAYFORD LTD
09633640 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Oldbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
5 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ONE THE BRAYFORD LTD
09633640Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-06-11Incorporated 2015-06-11Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ONE THE BRAYFORD LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-06-11
Active officers
5
6 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
378days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-06-11
Company no.
09633640
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-07-22
Next confirmation due2026-08-05
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4 Birchley Estate, Birchfield Lane, Oldbury, B69 1DT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
