LISCOMBE HOUSE (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
09631137 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 11 yrs · Dorchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 11 Jun 2027 (last filed 28 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
11 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
TEMPLEHILL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Corporate Secretary
HUME, David Jonathan
Director
MCHAFFEY, Patrick John Robin
Director
BOWDEN, Carol Ann
Secretary · Resigned 2020-10-30
DICKINSON BOWDEN SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2022-05-01
HERTFORD COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2017-12-30
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LISCOMBE HOUSE (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
09631137Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2015-06-09Incorporated 2015-06-09Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LISCOMBE HOUSE (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-06-09
Active officers
3
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
269days
2027-06-11
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-06-09
Company no.
09631137
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-28
Next confirmation due2027-06-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
49 High West Street, Dorchester, DT1 1UT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
