MY BAR ACCOUNTANT LIMITED
09602790 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · St. Albans
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Jun 2027 (last filed 18 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
1 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MY BAR ACCOUNTANT LIMITED
09602790Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-05-21Incorporated 2015-05-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-05-21
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
238days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
270days
2027-06-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-05-21
Company no.
09602790
SIC codes
69201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-05-18
Next confirmation due2027-06-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
21 Orchard Drive, Park Street, St. Albans, AL2 2HQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
