K CHALLENGE LIMITED
09593050 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 29 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
29 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
K CHALLENGE LIMITED
09593050Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-05-15Incorporated 2015-05-15Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for K CHALLENGE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-05-15
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
168days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-05-15
Company no.
09593050
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
59120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-05-15
Next confirmation due2026-05-29
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11 Amwell Street, London, EC1R 1UL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
