CF10 RETAIL LIMITED
09523206 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Feb 2027 (last filed 5 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
19 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CF10 RETAIL LIMITED
09523206Active· Ltd· Wales· 2015-04-02Incorporated 2015-04-02Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CF10 RETAIL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-04-02
Active officers
5
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
227days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
157days
2027-02-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Wales
Incorporated
2015-04-02
Company no.
09523206
SIC codes
47290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-02-05
Next confirmation due2027-02-19
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
One Canal Parade, Dumballs Road, Cardiff, CF10 5BF, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
