AEW UK REIT PLC
09522515 · Active · Plc · 11 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Feb 2027 (last filed 30 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
13 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AEW UK REIT PLC
09522515Active· Plc· England Wales· 2015-04-01Incorporated 2015-04-01Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AEW UK REIT PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-04-01
Active officers
5
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
352days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
123days
2027-02-13
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-04-01
Company no.
09522515
SIC codes
64306
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-30
Next confirmation due2027-02-13
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
19th Floor 51 Lime Street, London, EC3M 7DQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
