LEAN WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED
09518633 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 11 yrs · Durham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 18 Jun 2028. Confirmation statement is due 2 Apr 2027 (last filed 19 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
18 Jun 2028
Next confirmation
2 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LEAN WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED
09518633Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2015-03-31Incorporated 2015-03-31Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LEAN WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-03-31
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
616days
2028-06-18
Next confirmation
173days
2027-04-02
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-03-31
Company no.
09518633
SIC codes
94110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-09-18(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2028-06-18
Accounts made up to2027-09-18
ARD18/09
Last confirmation2026-03-19
Next confirmation due2027-04-02
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 30f Ottery House Mandale Business Park, Belmont Industrial Estate, Durham, DH1 1FQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
