BRAMHALL GOURMET LTD
09479299 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 3 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
3 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRAMHALL GOURMET LTD
09479299Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-03-09Incorporated 2015-03-09Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRAMHALL GOURMET LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-03-09
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
112days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-03-09
Company no.
09479299
SIC codes
41100412014120256101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-07-20
Next confirmation due2026-08-03
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor, Grove House 774-780 Wilmslow Road, Didsbury, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M20 2DR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
