PREMIER DRIVEWAYS OF LEEDS LIMITED
09475228 · Liquidation · Ltd · 11 yrs · Ossett
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 20 Mar 2027 (last filed 6 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
20 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PREMIER DRIVEWAYS OF LEEDS LIMITED
09475228Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-03-06Incorporated 2015-03-06Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-03-06
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
197days
2027-03-20
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-03-06
Company no.
09475228
SIC codes
42110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-06
Next confirmation due2027-03-20
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Booth & Co Coopers House, Intake Lane, Ossett, West Yorkshire, WF5 0RG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
