KRONAN LIMITED
09470696 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Westcliff-On-Sea
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 402 days (deadline was 29 Jul 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 May 2026).
Next accounts
29 Jul 2025
Next confirmation
12 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KRONAN LIMITED
09470696Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-03-04Incorporated 2015-03-04Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-03-04
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-07-29
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-03-04
Company no.
09470696
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-07-29(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-07-29
Accounts made up to2024-07-29
ARD29/07
Last confirmation2025-04-28
Next confirmation due2026-05-12
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
114 Hamlet Court Road, Westcliff-On-Sea, SS0 7LP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
