CRAYDOWN LIMITED
09464782 · Receivership · Ltd · 11 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 621 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 16 Mar 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2024
Next confirmation
16 Mar 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CRAYDOWN LIMITED
09464782Receivership· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-03-02Incorporated 2015-03-02Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CRAYDOWN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-03-02
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
8
5 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-03-16
Company details
ReceivershipType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-03-02
Company no.
09464782
SIC codes
4110068100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-03-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2024-12-31
Accounts made up to2024-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2024-03-02
Next confirmation due2025-03-16
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
68 Grafton Way, London, W1T 5DS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
