EWC1 CAMPFIELD LIMITED
09461774 · Active · Ltd · 11 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 May 2027 (last filed 26 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
10 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EWC1 CAMPFIELD LIMITED
09461774Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-02-27Incorporated 2015-02-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EWC1 CAMPFIELD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-02-27
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
238days
2027-05-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-02-27
Company no.
09461774
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-26
Next confirmation due2027-05-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit G1 Ash Tree Court, Nottingham Business Park, Nottingham, NG8 6PY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
