CLAREWOOD CARE LTD
09456293 · Liquidation · Ltd · 11 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1381 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2022). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 10 Mar 2023).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2022
Next confirmation
10 Mar 2023
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLAREWOOD CARE LTD
09456293Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-02-24Incorporated 2015-02-24Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CLAREWOOD CARE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-02-24
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2022-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2023-03-10
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-02-24
Company no.
09456293
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2022-12-31
Accounts made up to2021-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2022-02-24
Next confirmation due2023-03-10
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Kre Corporate Recovery Limited Unit 8 The Aquarium, 1-7 King Street, Reading, RG1 2AN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
