EVONETIX LTD
09440594 · Liquidation · Ltd · 11 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 May 2027 (last filed 3 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
17 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EVONETIX LTD
09440594Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2015-02-16Incorporated 2015-02-16Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EVONETIX LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-02-16
Active officers
4
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
292days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
217days
2027-05-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-02-16
Company no.
09440594
SIC codes
72190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-05-03
Next confirmation due2027-05-17
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Grant Thornton Uk Advisory & Tax Llp 11th Floor, Landmark St Peter's Square, 1 Oxford Street, Manchester, M1 4PB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
