UWRET TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
09430036 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 11 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 23 Feb 2027 (last filed 9 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
23 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UWRET TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
09430036Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2015-02-09Incorporated 2015-02-09Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UWRET TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-02-09
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
161days
2027-02-23
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-02-09
Company no.
09430036
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-09
Next confirmation due2027-02-23
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The University Of Wales Registry, King Edward Vii Avenue, Cardiff, CF10 3NS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
